2015 Fall for Greenville schedule brings 400,000 visitors

Fall for Greenville schedule includes all the times and venues. Remember that all events are FREE to the public! The Fall for Greenville schedule will benefit these organizations operating as non-profits: United Way Hands on Greenville, Boy Scout Troop 260, Boy Scout Troop 266, Red Shoe Society on behalf of Ronald McDonald House, Surgeons for Sight, Newcomers of Greater Greenville on behalf of Project Host, the Greenville Chinese Cultural Organization, Public Education Partners, Neighborhood Focus and Resurgent Capital Services on behalf of Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Upstate.

Thursday, October 8, 2015 – Fall for Greenville Schedule

  1. Nathan Angelo – 7 – 7:00 – 8:00 – Peace Center Stage
  2. The Suffers – 8:30 – 10:00 – Peace Center Stage

Friday, October 9, 2015 – Fall for Greenville Schedule

  1. The Bread Brothers – 5:30 – 6:30 – Michelin on Main
  2. John The Conqueror – 5:30 – 6:30 Orangeville Stage
  3. Greenville Jazz Collective – 5:00 – 6:00 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  4. Mountain Homes – 6:00 – 7:00 – Carolina Ale House Stage
  5. Jazzsmith – 6:30 – 7:30 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  6. Matt Fassas & Tonight’s Noise – 7:00 – 8:00 – Michelin on Main
  7. Josh Roberts & The Hinges – 7:00 – 8:00 – Orangeville Stage
  8. Belle Adair – 7:30 – 8:30 Carolina Ale House Stage
  9. 246 Army Band – 8:00 – 9:30 – Peace Center Stage  
  10. JEFF The Brotherhood – 8:30 – 10:00 – Orangeville Stage
  11. Steve Watson – 8:30 – 10:00 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  12. Fly Golden Eagle – 9:00 – 10:00 – Michelin on Main
  13. Bombadil – 9:00 – 10:00 – Carolina Ale House Stage

Saturday, October 10, 2015 – Fall for Greenville Schedule

  1. The Snopes Family Band – 11:00 – 12:00 – Michelin on Main
  2. Kate & Corey – 11:30 – 12:30 Carolina Ale House Stage
  3. The Wobblers – 12:00 – 1:00 – Orangeville Stage
  4. Archer vs. Gunman – 12:00 – 1:00 Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  5. The LOZ Band – 12:30 – 1:30 – Michelin on Main
  6. Ned & The Dirt – 1:00 – 2:00 – Carolina Ale House Stage
  7. Chef Greg McPhee, Restaurant 17 – 1:00 – 2:00 – USC Upstate Culinary Stage
  8. Song – 1:30 – 2:30 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  9. The Long Canes – 1:30 – 2:30 – Orangeville Stage
  10. TJ Lazer & The New Detroits – 2:00 – 3:00 – Michelin on Main
  11. The Sound Committee – 2:00 – 3:30 – Peace Center Stage 
  12. Honey & The Hot Rods – 2:30 – 3:30 – Carolina Ale House Stage 
  13. Josh Hamlin, Aloft – 2:30 – 3:30 – USC Upstate Culinary Stage 
  14. Shaun Ritchie Group (Feat. Candace Morris) – 3:00 – 4:00 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  15. Dead 27s – 3:00 – 4:00 – Orangeville Stage
  16. Tyler Boone – 3:30 – 4:30 – Michelin on Main
  17. DayClean – 4:00 – 5:00 – Carolina Ale House Stage
  18. Chef Mark Pollard, Ferguson Bath, Kitchen and Lighting – 4:00 – 5:00 – USC Upstate Culinary Stage
  19. The Calvin Edwards Trio – 4:30 – 5:30 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  20. NuSound – 4:30 – 6:00 – Peace Center Stage 
  21. Banditos – 4:30 – 5:30 – Orangeville Stage
  22. The Work – 5:00 – 6:30 – Michelin on Main
  23. Stereo Reform – 5:30 – 6:30 – Carolina Ale House Stage
  24.  Chef Patrick Meyer5:30 – 6:30 – USC Upstate Culinary Stage
  25. Shades of Brown – 6:00 – 7:00 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  26. Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires – 6:00 – 7:00 – Orangeville Stage
  27. Dangermuffin – 7:00 – 8:30 – Michelin on Main
  28. Retro Vertigo – 7:00 – 8:30 – Peace Center Stage 
  29. Stokeswood – 7:00 – 8:30 – Carolina Ale House Stage 
  30. The Orwells – 7:30 – 9:00 – Orangeville Stage
  31. Carolina Soul Band – 7:30 – 9:00 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage

Sunday, October 11, 2015 – Fall for Greenville Schedule

  1. Chuck Johnson & Charlyhorse – 12:00 – 1:00 – Michelin on Main
  2. Rick Hubbard “Kazoobie” – 12:00 – 1:30 – Peace Center Stage 
  3. Wasted Wine – 12:00 – 1:00 – Carolina Ale House Stage 
  4. Emily Lynch12:30 – 1:30 – Orangeville Stage
  5. Matt Olson Quartet – 12:30 – 1:30 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  6. Chef Daniel Lopez,Time to Taste Catering – 1:00 – 2:00 – USC Upstate Culinary Stage
  7. Mark Webb – 1:30 – 2:30 – Carolina Ale House Stage 
  8. Craig Waters & The Flood – 1:30 – 2:30 – Michelin on Main
  9. SUSTO – 2:00 – 3:00 – Orangeville Stage
  10. Trey Wright Trio – 2:00 – 3:00 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  11. The Flashbacks – 2:30 – 4:00 – Peace Center Stage 
  12. The Bad Popes – 3:00 – 4:00 – Carolina Ale House Stage 
  13. Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’ Blues – 3:00 – 4:00 – Michelin on Main
  14. Nikki Lane – 3:30 – 4:45 – Orangeville Stage
  15. Soul Stew – 3:30 – 4:30 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  16. The Winter Sounds – 4:30 – 5:30 – Carolina Ale House Stage 
  17. Chocolate Thunder Jam: A Tribute to Linda Rodney – 5:00 – 6:30 – Michelin on Main
  18. The Tams – 5:00 – 6:30 – Peace Center Stage
  19. Hott Gritz – 5:00 – 6:30 – Furman University Jazz & Blues Stage
  20. JD McPherson – 5:30 – 7:00 – Orangeville Stage
  21. Telegraph Canyon – 6:00 – 7:00 – Carolina Ale House Stage 

 


 

Comments are closed.